Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bountiful Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bountiful AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bountiful Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bountiful UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bountiful Crime Index 10022361.94479.3
 
Bountiful Violent Crimes 2763.6553.5
Bountiful Murders 24.77
Bountiful Rapes 921.233.1
Bountiful Robberies 37.1205.8
Bountiful Aggravated Assaults 1330.6336.5
 
Bountiful Property Crimes 9752298.23906.1
Bountiful Burglaries 156367.7813.2
Bountiful Larceny/Thefts 7641800.92601.7
Bountiful Motor Vehicle Thefts 55129.6501.5
 
Bountiful Arsons 1  1125.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bountiful crime collection area population of 42,424.
  • Bountiful crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bountiful crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bountiful

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bountiful crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bountiful crime level is worse than national average.

 BOUNTIFUL STATISTICS
 Bountiful Population: 41301
 Male Population: 20056
 Female Population: 21245
 Households: 13341
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.05
Bountiful Population
Bountiful Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement